CV

born October 29, 1972 in Split, Croatia

EDUCATION

 2002      

graduated in painting, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, prof. Diego Esposito, Milan, Italy

1991      

School of Applied Arts, graphic design, Split, Croatia

2004 – 2010         

works as a senior assistant and assistant professor at the Painting Department of the Art Academy of Split University

2017 – present    

assistant professor at the Painting Department of the Art Academy of Split University

Member of the Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split.

President of Punta Arta Art Assotiation.

 

SOLO EXHIBITIONS:

 2018     

Awry – Kravata Gallery, Jelsa, Croatia *

 Awry – Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia *

 2017     

Disturbances – K2 Gallery, Križevci, Croatia *

 Disturbances – Kula Gallery, Split, Croatia *

 2016      

Jungle – Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split, Croatia *

 The Incredible World of Blavor & Kravosas – School Gallery, Split, Croatia *

 Thoughts for March – curated by Toni Horvatić – Studio 21 Gallery, Split, Croatia *

 2015      

Absolutely Nothing – Greta, Zagreb, Croatia

 2014      

Untitled  (with Dino Bićanić) – curated by Ksenija Baronica – Alkatraz Gallery, Ljubljana, Slovenia

 Any Colour You Like –La Chambre Blanche, Québec, Canada

 Captions – curated by Irena Bekić –Prozori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia *

 2013      

On réalise que l’on a tout perdu – Musée des Beaux-Arts de Rennes, le CRIJ Bretagne, le 4 bis- Rennes, France *

 Broadway Boogie- Woogie – Academia moderna, Zagreb, Croatia *

 Sad But True – curated by Mladen Lučić- Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula, Croatia

 2012      

Golden Mean – AŽ Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia *

 CalendarGolden Mean (billboard project- concept Boris Šitum)- Cista Provo, Croatia

 2011      

Everything is Under Control – curated by Ksenija Baronica – SC Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

 Perhaps it will Hold – curated by Božo Jurjević – Studio Flight 777, Dubrovnik, Croatia

 Moving In – curated by Barbara Vujanović- Meštrović Gallery, Split, Croatia

 2010      

One on One Cycle (with Đorđe Jandrić)- curated by Božo Majstorović – Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

I didn’t mean like that– curated by Marina Viculin- Waldinger Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

 2008      

You Got It!Salon Galić, Split, Croatia

Everything in Its Right Place– curated by Antonija Majača- Miroslav Kraljević Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

 2007      

You Got It! – Vladimir Nazor Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

2006      

The Things That Dreams are Made of– curated by Jasminka Babić- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

2005      

Above the Clouds (with Marko Tadić) – curated by Ana Dević- Josip Račić Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

2004

Circus – curated by curators’ collective WHW – Galerija Nova, Zagreb, Croatia *

2002

Untitled– Galerija SC (with Claudiom Nanni & Petrom Stanovićem), Zagreb, Croatia *

Still Life, MMC Palach, Galerija OK, Rijeka, Croatia

1998

Choosing Peace Together, Lapidarium of the National Museum, Poreč, Croatia

1997

Naos – curated by Diego Esposito – Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Milano, Italy

 

GROUP EXHIBITIONS:

 2018     

40th Split Salon – Substructures of the Diocletian’s Palace, Split, Croatia

13th Triennial of Croatian Sculpture – Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

Belgrade meetings 2018- FLU Centre, Belgrade, Serbia

Danube Dialogues 2018- Art salon KCNS, Novi Sad, Serbia

Changer festival- Šibenik, Croatia

T-HT Award@msu.hr – Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb, Croatia

Nesvrstani Lauba, Zagreb, Croatia

2017     

Post pismenost – curated by Julija Tomasović & Vice Tomasović- Galerija AZ, Omiš, Croatia

Vizura aperta – curated by Davorka Perić- Janjina, Croatia

Architecture in Contemporary Art – curated by Jasminka Babić & Branko Franceschi- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

 2015      

Sweet and Sour: Split Stories – curated by Branko Franceschi- Galerija Esernyős, Budapest, Hungary *

Big Exhibition – curated by Tomislav Brajnović – Studio Golo brdo, Rovinjsko selo, Croatia

Light my arthouse –  curated by Maja Jeličić & Filip Bubalo, Veneranda, Hvar, Croatia

2014      

(In)constancy of Space – curated by Vanja Babić & Neva Lukić –Gallery Ring, Zagreb, Croatia *

More that Sport –  curated by Branka Benčić & Tonći Kranjčević Batalić, Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split, Croatia

Images of Light, to Julije – curated by Blaženka Perica- Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia *

T-HT Award@msu.hr – curated by Ivana Kancir- Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb, Croatia *

 2013      

Dictionary of everyday interactions – curated by Irena Bekić- Gallery Prozori, Zagreb, Croatia *

38th Split Salon: Fantasizing – Dislocating curated by Blaženka Perica, Janka Vukmir- Obala hrvatskog narodnog preporoda, Split, Croatia *

Crisis 2 / Apathy – curated by Mladen Lučić- Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula; Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia *

 2012      

Dimensions of Humor– curated by Blaženka Perica – Substructures of the Diocletian’s Palace, Split; MMC Luka, Pula; Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia *

Sub- Art – organization Ivo Deković, Loren Živković Kuljiš- Mulo, Croatia

Symposion / Domination – concept Vanja Pagar, Branko Cerovac – Lazareti, Dubrovnik, Croatia

 2011      

Dimensions of Humor– curated by Blaženka Perica- Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

SHORTZ- 2nd International short film and video festival – Multimedia center of Academy of Arts, Novi Sad, Serbia

Snapshoot- City – curated by Marina Viculin- Building in construction, city district Trnje and Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

Iron applause.net – curated by Lucia Gavulova, Tijana Stepanović- Slovak National Gallery, Bratislava, Slovakia

From sculpture to confession / self-portrait-autobiography – curated by Ive Šimat Banov, Liljana Velkovski, Dalibor Prančević- Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

Art Scene in Split– curated by Toni Horvatić- Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

Dla dzieci & dla dorosłych. For Kids and Adults – curated by Dušica Dražić, Anna Mituś, Una Popović, Joanna Stembalska- Awangarda Gallery, BWA Wrocław, Wrocław, Poland

  1. Annale- We Are Not Happy– curated by Janka Vukmir- Istarska sabornica, Poreč, Croatia

255.804 km2- Young art from the former Yugoslavia – curated by Alenka Gregorič, Mateja Podlesnik-  Brot Kunsthalle, Wienna, Austria

Picture of Sound – curated by Evelina Turković – Museum of Contemporary Art, NO Gallery, Zagreb; Lazareti, Dubrovnik, Croatia

Symposion– concept Marin Zorić, Vanja Pagar, Hrvoje Cokarić, Branko Cerovac– Old city hall, Split, Croatia

Volume Collection– curated by Nemanja Cvijanović – Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka; Lazareti, Dubrovnik; Croatia

2010      

Picture of Sound– curated by Evelina Turković, Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split, Croatia

Here we are 2– curated by Mladen Lucić, Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula, Croatia

255.804 km2- Young art from the former Yugoslavia – curated by Alenka Gregorič, Mateja Podlesnik-  Mestna galerija 1, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Modern (Post) Modern– curated by Radovan Beck, Mladen Lucić, Božo Majstorović, Damir Sokić-  Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula, Croatia

 2009      

Modern (Post) Modern– curated by Radovan Beck, Mladen Lucić, Božo Majstorović, Damir Sokić- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

36th Split Salon: Readymade- artifact- toy– curated by Dalibor Prančević- Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split, Croatia

10th Triennial of Croatian Sculpture– Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

Pogled na grad– curated by Jasminka Babić- Grožnjan, Croatia

Visiting (Young Croatian Art Scene) curated by Gordana Bralić- Galleries MUU and FAFA, Helsinki, Finland

2008      

Art Night– 18th Street Arts Center, Santa Monica, USA

Donumenta– curated by Janka Vukmir- Regensburg, Germany

Here we are– curated by Mladen Lucić, Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula, Croatia

Artikulacija prostora/ Radovi u tijeku– curated by Božo Majstorović- Bedem Cornaro, Split, Croatia

Joint Exhibition of Young Visual Artists Awards Winners– Magacin, Belgrade, Serbia

Island Map– curated by Marina Viculin – Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

4th Triennial of Croatian Drawing – curated by Margarita Sveštarov Šimat and Ružica Pepelko- Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

Paso Doble curated by Branko Franceschi and Ana Janevski- Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split, Croatia

Exhibition in Color– curated by Toni Horvatić- Močvara, Zagreb; Multimedia Culture Center MKC, Split; Lazareti, Dubrovnik, Croatia

Punta ArtaIsland Map– curated by Marina Viculin- Aldura, Zlarin, Croatia

2007      

35th Split salon– curated by Toni Horvatić- Bačvice aquarium, Split, Croatia

Final 2007! Radoslav Putar Award– the jury Tina Gverović, Jasna Jakšić, Darka Radosavljević, Janka Vukmir, Jerica Ziherl- Galženica Gallery, Velika Gorica, Croatia

42th Zagreb salon– curated by Božo Majstorović, Ivan Faktor, Mladen Lučić- Zagreb Fair – Padillion 19, Zagreb, Croatia

2006      

9th Triennial of Croatian SculptureGlyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

Normalisation- Dedicated to Nikola Teslacurated by curators colective WHW- Nova Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

Contemporary Art in Split- New Generation– curated by Božo Majstorović- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia HDLU Zagreb/ House of Croatian Artists, Zagreb, Croatia

2005      

Ropažu Pleners– Ropaži, Latvia

2004      

Festival Of New Art- FONA– Korzo, Rijeka, Croatia

ArtiST Now- An Underground Garden– curated by Dragica Čakić- Diocletian Palace Substractions, Split, Croatia *

The Yugoslav Biennial of Young Artists- Untitled (as yet) – curated by Svebor Midžić, Siniša Mitrović, Ana Nikitović, Jelena Vesić- Center for Contemporary Culture Konkordija, Vršac, Serbia and Montenegro *

2003      

33th Split salon  – curated by Vinko Srhoj- Obala hrvatskog narodnog preporoda, Split, Croatia *

Urbane intervencije– Matica hrvatska, Križevci, Croatia

16th Adria Art Annale– Substructures of the Diocletian’s Palace, Split, Croatia *

Festival Of  New Art- FONA – curated by Olga Majcen, Sunčica Ostoić  – Torpedo, Rijeka, Croatia

2002      

15th Adria Art Annale– Substructures of the Diocletian’s Palace, Split, Croatia *

New Croatian Turism Goli otok, Croatia

2000      

Glocal – curated by Diego Esposito- XXL Gallery, Sofia, Bulgaria

Quotidiana ’00 – curated by Virginia Baradel, Stefania Schiavon, Guido Bartorelli- Galleria Civica, Padova, Italy *

Workshop Europe – curated by Enrico Comi- Contemporary Art Centre Spazio Umano, Milan, Italy

Tracce di un seminario – curated by Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese- Galleria Via Farini, Milan, Italy

1999      

Mostra fine corso– curated by Haim Steinbach, Giacinto Di Pietrantonio, Angela Vettese- San Francesco, Como, Italy *

Salon I° ’99 Museo della permanente, Milan, Italy *

 

*exhibitions with catalogue

 

AWARDS:

 

2018      

Grand Prix of 13th Triennial of Croatian Sculpture, Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

3rd prize of the T-HT Award@msu.hr – Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb, Croatia

 2017      

Vizura aperta- 2nd prize

 2013      

Slobodna Dalmacija- special recognition for the art project Fast Forward (author of the project with Božo Majstorović)

 2011      

special recognition SHORTZ-2, Festival of Short Film and Video, Novi Sad, Serbia

 2007      

winner of Radoslav Putar Award for best young artist

 grand prix of 35th Split salon – Emanuel Vidović Award

 

WORKSHOPS, GRANTS, ARTIST IN RESIDENCE:

 

2018

Belgrade meetings 2018, FLU Centre, Belgrade, Serbia

2014      

Résidence de création, La Chambre Blanche, Québec, Canada

 2013      

Résidence de création, Association Travesías, PHAKT – Centre Culturel Colombier, Rennes, France

 2008      

International Artists in Residence Exchange,18th Street Arts Center, Santa Monica, USA

 Young Visual Artists Award Residence, ISCP, New York, USA

 2007     

Naracije, MedILS, Split, Croatia

 2005      

Ropažu Pleners, Ropaži, Latvia

VI-th Meeting Of Mediterranean Schools of Art,

Point Of Social Exchanges– as workshop professor (with Toni Meštrović), Alger, Algeria

2004      

Speak Up!, Rooseum, Malmo, Sweden

2000      

Workshop Europe, Contemporary Art Centre Spazio Umano, Milan, Italy

1999      

Advanced Course In Visual Arts, visiting professor Haim Stainbach, Fondazione Antonio Ratti, Como, Italy

 

COMMISSIONS AND PUBLIC WORKS:

 Disturbances, Museum of Contemporary Art, Zagreb, Croatia

 You’ll Never Get to Heaven (TRA-LA-LA), Museum of Contemporary Art of Istra, Pula, Croatia

Penalty Kicks, Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Instant Monument, Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Golf Car, Zlarin, Croatia

 

AUTHOR OF TEXTS:

 2018      

Sprint, catalogue, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

 2017      

Structures of Concealment / Parcel- Lana Stojićević, catalogue, St Krševan Gallery, Šibenik, Croatia

 2016      

Spin – Almissa Open Art Festival, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

 2013      

Dino Bićanić, catalogue, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

 2011      

IKEA- Za Dom spremni!– Nemanja Cvijanović, catalogue, Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Traces– Nataša Ljubetić, catalogue, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

Southern Tropic- Marko Tadić and Zlatan Vehabović, catalogue, MKC, Split, Croatia

 2010      

Cycle– Viktorija Miletić, catalogue, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

 2009      

Play Girl– Ivana Resić Šore, catalogue, Croatian Fine Artists Association of Split, Croatia

 2005      

Četri autora i slika, Morsko prase br. 6, Kratis, Sv. Nedjelja, Croatia

 

CURATORIAL PROJECTS, CONCEPT, EXECUTION-IN-CHIEF:

 2018      

curator and exhibition set-up Sprint, Old city Hall, Split, Croatia

Vinko Barić, Dino Bićanić, Valentino Bilić Prcić, Tanja Deman, Ivan Ladislav Galeta, Momčilo Golub, Kustoski kolektiv Horizont, Kažimir Hraste, Ilija i Zrno Žita, Velibor Janković, Zoran Krpetić, Oskar Kogoj, Siniša Labrović, Vasko Lipovac, Boris Ljubičić, Jakša Matošić, Frano Missia, Neno Mikulić, Renata Poljak, Tanja Ravlić, Sandra Sterle, Lana Stoićević, Boris Šitum, Darko Škrobonja, Matko Trebotić

 2017      

curator and exhibition set-up The Edge of Sculpture, Zlarin, Croatia

Neven Bilić, Đorđe Jandrić, Alem Korkut, Ines Krasić, Loren Živković Kuljiš

 exhibition set-up Gorki Žuvela – Speculativity – curated by Jasminka Babić – SC Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

organization and exhibition set-up Production 2017, MKC Split, Croatia

 2016      

author of the concept Tuesdays in the Gallery / Fast Forward– solo exhibitions of Art Academy students and students of the Faculty of Philosophy (with Božo Majstorović)- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Dragoslav Dragičević, Lana Stojićević, Tina Vukasović, Đani Martinić, Tamara Bilankov, Petar Katavić, Katrin Novaković, Ante Duraković, Ela Gašperov, Igor Zdunić, Ivana Kevo, Oliver Mišura, Anita Miloš, Darko Škrobonja, Nina Kamenjarin, Hrvoje Pelicarić, Lana Beović, Božo Kesić, Antonija Mihovilović, Ivana Vukušić

 organization and exhibition set-up Matko Trebotić- Works on Paper, Vesna Parun Museum, Zlarin, Croatia

 organization and exhibition set-up Vizura otoka: Turism, curated by Davorka Perić, Zlarin, Croatia

Ivana Jelavić, Mirna Shourgot, Vedran Perkov, Leon Lučev, Vlado Paulić, Daria Štrelov, Martin Šatović, Josipa Krolo, Svjetlana Dean, Tamara Bjažić Klarin, Boris Poljak, Alem Korkut, Vlasta Žanić, Boris Greiner, Igor Grubić, Igor Bezinović, Slaven Tolj, Mia Roth, Tonči Čerina, Mara Fortunatović, Marko Ercegović, Goran Škofić, Sanja Šamanović, Jelena Perić-Bulaja, Ines Gverić Korkut, Ivana Pegan Baće, Ivan Tudek, Tonči Gaćina, Sandro Đukić, Hrvoje Petek, Studenti Umjetničke Akademije U Splitu: Ana Rakidžija, Dijana Šehić, Tonči Crnković Djeca: Ivan Lučev, Ela Lučev, Zoe Lučev, Irma Korkut, Istok Korkut, Zoe Tolj, Zita Tolj, Sara Vučić-Šneperger, Jakob Vučić-Šneperger, Lea Bulaja, Nika Čerina, Roko Čerina, Milo Fortunatović Ercegović, Bartol Babić Vukmir, Margita Baće, Martin Baće, Jan Shourgot, David Shourgot

 curator and exhibition set-up Spin – Almissa Open Art Festival- City Museum of Omiš, Ilirsko sjemenište: A – Z Gallery, church of Sv. Duh, public space- Omiš, Croatia

Milijana Babić, Gildo Bavčević, Dino Bićanić, Petar Brajnović, Tomislav Brajnović, Dražen Budimir, Hrvoje Cokarić, Boris Cvjetanović, Marko Ercegović, Igor Eškinja, Ivan Faktor, Momčilo Golub, Vojin Hraste, Đorđe Jandrić, Ivana Jelavić, Božidar Jurjević, Ante Kuštre, Tihomir Matijević, Toni Meštrović, Vanja Pagar, Predrag Pavić, Igor Ruf, Davor Sanvincenti, Lana Stojićević, Goran Škofić, Darko Škrobonja, Marko Tadić, Ivan Tudek, Tina Vukasović, Vlasta Žanić, Loren Živković Kuljiš

 organization and exhibition set-up Another Else, Zlarin, Croatia

Vojin Hraste, Predrag Pavić, Igor Ruf, Ivan Tudek

 2015      

author of the concept Tuesdays in the Gallery / Fast Forward– solo exhibitions of Art Academy students and students of the Faculty of Philosophy (with Božo Majstorović)- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Denis Vitaljić i Ines Eterović, Zela Luša i Dora Barbarić, Darja Ikica i Dora Derado, Darko Škrobonja i Ivana Vukušić, Nina Kamenjarin i Vanda Franičević, Jadranka Kljajić i Jasmina Šarić, Marko Grgat i Anđela Prnjak, Nina Dajak i Josipa Begonja, Hrvoje Pelicarić i Petra Dajak

 2014      

author of the concept Tuesdays in the Gallery / Fast Forward– solo exhibitions of Art Academy students and students of the Faculty of Philosophy (with Božo Majstorović)- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Edi Radan & Anđelko Mihanović, Ida Skoko & Tomislav Poljanec, Igor Zdunić & Vanda Franičević, Luka Radica & Dorja Mandina Bulog, Ivana Kevo & Petra Dajak, Oliver Mišura & Klara Čapalija, Anita Miloš & Antonija Šućur, Milivoj Popović & Josipa Begonja, Dijana Šehić & Ana Žanko, Dragan Đokić & Meri Vesanović

 organization and exhibition set-up Island Map 2, curated by Marina Viculin, Zlarin, Croatia

Boris Cvjetanović, Tijana Đapović, Marko Ercegović, Ivan Faktor, Boris Greiner, Božo Jurjević, Jerko Macura, Vlado Martek, Toni Meštrović, Petra Mrša, Mejra Mujičić, Nadija Mustapić, Sara Perović, Davor Sanvicenti, Ivana Resić Šore, Mirjana Vodopija, Vlasta Žanić, Tina Vukasović

co-author of exhibition concept and exhibition set-up Images of Light, to Julije, (author and curator Blaženka Perica, coordinator Tina Vukasović), Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

Gildo Bavčević, Ivan Faktor, Vladimir Frelih, Julije Knifer, Vedran Perkov, Goran Petercol, Ana Petrović, Viktor Popović, Igor Ruf, Davor Sanvicenti, Damir Sokić, Mirjana Vodopija, Tina Vukasović

 2013      

organization of artists residency Punta Arta and exhibition set-up, curated by Marina Viculin, Zlarin, Croatia

Boris Cvjetanović, Ivan Faktor, Boris Greiner, Božo Jurjević, Jerko Macura, Vlado Martek, Petra Mrša, Mejra Mujičić, Sara Perović, Davor Sanvicenti, Mirjana Vodopija, Vlasta Žanić, Tina Vukasović

author of the concept Tuesdays in the Gallery / Fast Forward– solo exhibitions of Art Academy students and students of the Faculty of Philosophy (with Božo Majstorović)- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Katrin Novaković & Katarina Sučić, Ante Duraković & Katarina Duplančić, Blaž Klarić & Rudolf Maretić, Kristina Šušnjara & Andrea Trutanić, Adna Bakija & Viktorija Žuvela, Ela Gašperov & Dora Derado, Silvija Abramović & Kristina Petričević, Matej Bosnić & Martina Vuković, Mario Leko & Marita Pastuović, Damjan Barić & Jasmina Šarić

 2012      

author of the concept Tuesdays in the Gallery / Fast Forward– solo exhibitions of Art Academy students and students of the Faculty of Philosophy (with Božo Majstorović)- Gallery of Arts, Split, Croatia

Vilma Reljić & Božo Kesić, Dragoslav Dragičević & Antonija Mihovilović, Luka Mimica & Mirjana Malovan, Lana Stojićević & Lana Beović, Tina Vukasović & Jelena Pavlinušić, Domagoj Burilović & Anita Dinielli, Anja Jelaska &Gabrijela Terze, Đani Martinić & Lana Brajković, Tamara Bilankov & Mia Raos, Petar Katavić & Ines Nimac

 organization and exhibition set-up Dimensions of  humor (with Viktor Popović and Sonja Gašperov)– curated by Blaženka Perica- Substructures of the Diocletian’s Palace, Split; MMC Luka, Pula; Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

Željko Badurina, Snježana Ban, Dino Bićanić, Dražen Budimir, Nemanja Cvijanović, Igor Eškinja, Ivan Fijolić, Alen Floričić, Vladimir Frelih, Sonja Gašperov, Luka Hrgović, Danijel Kovač, Ines Krasić, Denis Krašković, Siniša Labrović, Tihomir Matijević, Vedran Perkov, Viktor Popović, Dragana Sapanjoš, Josip Špika, Ivan Tudek, Goran Škofić, Anton Svetić, Stipan Tadić

 jury member and exhibition set-up 11th Triennial of Croatian Sculpture

(with Blaženka Perica, Đorđe Jandrić, Petar Barišić)

Glyptotheque of the Croatian Academy, Zagreb, Croatia

 2011      

organization and exhibition set-up Dimensions of  humor (with Viktor Popović and Sonja Gašperov)– curated by Blaženka Perica , Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

Željko Badurina, Snježana Ban, Dino Bićanić, Dražen Budimir, Nemanja Cvijanović, Igor Eškinja, Ivan Fijolić, Alen Floričić, Vladimir Frelih, Sonja Gašperov, Luka Hrgović, Danijel Kovač, Ines Krasić, Denis Krašković, Siniša Labrović, Tihomir Matijević, Vedran Perkov, Viktor Popović, Dragana Sapanjoš, Josip Špika, Ivan Tudek, Goran Škofić, Anton Svetić, Stipan Tadić

exhibition set-up Snapshot Grad – curated by Marina Viculin, city district Trnje and Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

exhibition set-up People- Branko Ružić (family collection) – curated by Marina Viculin –Kazamat Gallery, Osijek, Croatia

 2010      

coordinator of art project Premijere – a series of solo exhibitions of Art Academy students- Loggia Gallery, Split, Croatia

Milan Stanić, Frane Šitum, Vilim Hälbarth, Tina Rade

 2009      

exhibition set-up Zelena karta – curated by Ivana Meštrov – Zlarin, Croatia

Yan Geraud, Lucie Galand, Eric Valette (France), Katalin Schaak (Germany) 

presentation of videoworks by James Newitt (Australia) –Ispo’ Leroja Cinema, Zlarin, Croatia

coordinator of art project Premijere – a series of solo exhibitions of Art Academy students- Loggia Gallery, Split, Croatia

Milena Meštrović, Marko Marković, Damira Kalajžić, Sunčica Jerković, Sanja Burazin, Nataša Pavlov, Marin Krstić, Josipa Šarić, Viktorija Miletić, Marija Ančić

 2008      

co-founder of art project  Premijere – a series of solo exhibitions of Art Academy students- Loggia Gallery, Split, Croatia

(with Gorki Žuvela and Helena Petrinović)

Dino Bićanić, Josip Jurić, Mario Franić, Vojin Hraste, Katarina Marović, Ana-Marija Obradović, Ivana Resić, Igor Lušić, Nina Podrug, Zrinka Barbarić

 organization and exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – MKC, Split, Croatia

(with Gorki Žuvela, Sonja Gašperov and Tanja Ravlić)

organization Island Map, curated by Marina Viculin –Klovićevi dvori Gallery, Zagreb, Croatia

Valdo Martek, Vlasta Žanić, Mirjana Vodopija, Ivana Jelavić, Mejra Mujčić, Toni Meštrović, Igor Kuduz, Nemanja Cvijanović, Igor Eškinja, Siniša Labrović, Lovro Artuković, Nika Radić, Danijel Kovač, Vedran Perkov

 2007

organization and exhibition set-up Island Map, curated by Marina Viculin, Zlarin, Croatia

Valdo Martek, Vlasta Žanić, Mirjana Vodopija, Ivana Jelavić, Mejra Mujčić, Toni Meštrović, Igor Kuduz, Nemanja Cvijanović, Igor Eškinja, Siniša Labrović, Lovro Artuković, Nika Radić, Danijel Kovač

 2006      

organization and exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – Vila Oršić, Varaždin, Croatia

(with Jasminka Babić, Sonja Gašperov and Mihael Giba)

organization and exhibition set-up Svako ima svoje idro – curated by Marina Viculin – Kažerma, Zlarin, Croatia

Vlado Martek, Boris Demur, Ivana Jelavić, Mate Adum, Davor Šarić, Rudolf Sremac

organization and exhibition set-up Transformacije – curated by Jasminka Babić – Kažerma, Zlarin, Croatia

Igor Eškinja, Alem Korkut, Loren Živković- Kuljiš

organization and exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – Galerija Ghetto, Split, Croatia

exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – Podstrana, Croatia

2005

co-founder of the art project Punta Arta – muzej na otoku (with Marina Viculin)

organization and exhibition set-up Potjera – curated by Marina Viculin – Kažerma, Zlarin, Croatia

Mio Vesović, Jasenko Rasol,  Ivan Posavec

 author of the concept and the exhibition set-up Četri autora i slika – Kažerma, Zlarin, Croatia

Viktor Popović, Toni Meštrović, Marko Tadić, Petar Stanović

 exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – Podstrana, Croatia

organization and exhibition set-up of Art Academy students – Foaje HNK , Split, Croatia

2002

selection of foreign authors in the project  New Croatian Turism – Goli otok, Croatia

Kristine Alksne (Latvia), Woong-Jong Yoo (S. Korea), Yuki Konsyo (Japan), David Francesconi (Italy – Slovenia)